Cycle Schedule Group Fitness Schedule Senior Group Fitness Aqua Fitness
Weight and Cardio Women Only Gym Personal Training Club Amenities Child Care Service
Padel Pickleball Tennis Racquet Ball Squash Badminton Paddle Tennis
Hair Salon / Skin Care Chiropractor Pilates Studio Sports Shop South End Café Dance Studio
Jr. Sports Camp Tennis Academy Learn to Swim ZAP Swimming Junior Basketball Kids Karate / Gymnastics Ballet
mobile button
Jazz Dance & RhythmicStretch
Janusz 1:00 pm)
Senior Cardio Enduran

Group Fitness Schedule

***Fitness classes have not yet resumed due to Covid 19

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:45 AM TBC
Debbie
  TBC
Kimberly
  TBC
Amy
   
8:30 AM Body Sculpt
Lilly
NIA
Miriam
Body Sculpt
Kim
NIA
Nana
Body Sculpt
Karen
NIA
Nana

(8:00am)

Yoga 
Ralph

9:30 AM

Step/Sculpt

Corry

Pilates
Amy
Step/Sculpt
Diane
Pilates
Jennifer
Step/Sculpt
Lina
Super Circuit
Kathy / Karen
Boot Camp 
Sue
10:45 AM TBC
Kathy

(10:30)

Tabata Circuit
 

Latinva
Alice

 

(10:30)

Tabata Circuit
Kathy

 

TBC - Step
Kim

(11:30)
Dance Fusion
Janusz

(11:30)
Dance
Fusion

Janusz
12:30 PM
Senior Fit
Karen
 
Yoga Flow
Priya

Senior Fit
Karen

Yoga Flow
Priya
Senior Fit
Maria
Yoga +
Amy/ Michelle

 

1:30
PM

Chair Yoga
Priya

Senior Fit
Priya

Chair Yoga
Priya

Senior Fit
Maria

 

   
2:30
PM
 Yoga Flow
Jennifer

Yin Yoga
Amy

Yin Yoga 
Priya

Yin Yoga
Amy

Yin Yoga 
Amy
  Yoga +
Michelle
4:30
PM

Pilates

Maria

Super Circuit
Kurt

Pilates

Jennifer

Super Circuit
Kurt

 

   
5:30 PM

Boot Camp
Michel

Dance Fusion 
Susie
Boot Camp
Sue
Cardio Pump
Shirley
     
6:30 PM

 

Yoga +
Carrie

Dance Fusion
Janusz

Yoga +
Jennifer
     

*Children must be accompanied by a parent and a minimum of 13 years of age to participate in classes

Class Descriptions

Boot Camp Fitness: a fun blend of athletic drills and classic cardio exercise done with an ever changing variety of exercise equipment to maximize muscle stimulation and reduce boredom.

Cardio Pump: a cardio workout blening the greatest hits in cardio training, with light resistance. 

NIA: a fun fluid, blend of modern dance, martial arts and low impact cardio patterns. 

Pilates Workout: a floor exercise workout, that focuses on improving posture and core strength (bring mat).

Power Sculpt: a challenging muscle strengthening workout using the step platform and dumbells.

HIIT Circuit: a high intensity step class that uses HIIT  interval and circuit training techniques to enhance metabolism, calorie burn and strength results.

Senior Fit: a balanced blend of seated and standing strength, endurance and balanca exercises designed to address senior fitness needs.

Step and Sculpt: 30 minute of high energy step choreography followed by muscle conditioning exercises. 

Tabata: a 45 minute express work out utilizing the Tabata HIIT style intervals. 

Total Body Conditioning: a basic and balanced workout; 30 minutes of low impact and/or *step followed by body sculpting and flexibility work.

Yin Yoga I: A gentle blend of yoga postures and restorative breathing techniques.  Predominately performed on the floor (bring mat).

Yoga II: Intermediate Hatha & Raja techniques emphasizing muscle strength, flexibility, posture and breathing (bring mat). 

Yoga Sculpt: a unique blend of various yoga and pilates exercises and light weight sculpting exercises for a great full body workout (bring mat).

Latinva or ZUMBA: a fun, Latin based dance fitness class. Join the party and workout the ZUMBA dance fitness way!

Click here to see the list of our Personal Fitness Trainers.